Friday, February 27, 2009

Marisa Miller Cosmopolitan Magazine Photo Session



“Modeling can be dangerous at times”



Marisa Miller is an American supermodel. She is known for her many appearances in Sports Illustrated Swimsuit issues and Victoria’s Secret catalogs. She loves football, muscle cars and cooking which makes her the coolest supermodel on the planet, as well as the hottest. Voted #9 in the AskMen.com's Top 99 Women 2008 Edition. She was also voted Hottest Babe 2008 by Maxim Magazine.

Birthday: 8/6/1978

Nickname: Legs

Birth name: Marisa Lee Bertetta

Hookups: Jim Miller, Griffin Guess

Hometown: Santa Cruz, CA

Assets: Perfect Body

Vices: We can’t find a damn thing

Sign: Leo

Height: 5'8

Job: Supermodel

Hobbies: Football, Driving muscle cars, Cooking, and Surfing (this might just be the best supermodel hobbies we have ever heard of)

Ethnicity: White

Country of Origin: United States

Body Figure: 34, 23, 35












Tags: Marissa Miller wallpaper, Magazines, Cosmopolitian Magazine, Cosmpolitan Magazine, Photo Sessions, Hollywood, Magazine Photography